WaterTribe Challenge Results

Select Challenge:
Select Scope:




Race Results Feed Race Results Feed
WaterTribe Classes:
Class 1 - Expedition Kayaks and Canoes
Class 2 - Racing Kayaks, Canoes, Rowing Shells
Class 3 - Sailing Kayaks and Canoes
Class 4 - Small Sailboats - monohulls
Class 5 - Small Sailboats - cats, tris
Class 6 - Exhibition Class for Small Boats with electric auxilary
Class 6OC - Exhibition Class for Hawaiian Outrigger Canoes
Class M - UF Only. Switching to another class for Stage 4
Size Filter - All boats must launch from above the
high water mark without outside assistance.
This bootcamp is aimed at newbies (but all WaterTribers are welcome) to provide some initial words of wisdom and a fun time in the Tampa bay area.

This Challenge is over and in the history books.

Challenger

Class

Fort Desoto Boat Ramp

Waterscout
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Double MaleDNF
Nimbus
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Single MaleDNF
HoldMyBeer
aka Anonymous
Class 1, Single FemaleDNF
Ekim
aka Anonymous
Catamar, Single MaleDNF
SwimLimeySwim
aka Anonymous
Catamar, Single MaleDNF
SharkBaitOoahah
aka Anonymous
Monohul, Single MaleDNF
TaserBait
aka Anonymous
Trimara, Single MaleDNF
HappyMan
aka Anonymous
Monohul, Single MaleDNF
saputka
aka Anonymous
Monohul, Double MaleDNF
Windtern
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Single MaleDNF
NoWhereMan
aka Anonymous
Hobie A, Single MaleDNF
waterstrider
aka Anonymous
Monohul, Single MaleDNF
Rockerlives
aka Anonymous
Class 1, Single MaleDNF
Guitarman
aka Anonymous
Monohul, Double MaleDNF
Hammerton
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Double MaleDNF
Stingray1123
aka Anonymous
Hobie C, Single MaleDNF
Sandshark
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Single MaleDNF
H2OWoman
aka Anonymous
Class 2, Single FemaleDNF
Flamingo
aka Anonymous
Class 1, Single FemaleDNF
Aquaphobia
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Single MaleDNF
PurpleGalli
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Double FemaleDNF
Eagle
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Double MaleDNF
ElTaino
aka Anonymous
Hobie T, Double MaleDNF
oneeyedjake
aka Anonymous
Class 1, Single MaleDNF